Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for GST datashop

We protect your private data. Personal data is used in accordance with the provisions of the German Federal Data Protection Act BDSG. Other important information can also be found in the General Terms and Conditions.

Personal data

Personal information is information that can be used to ascertain identity. This includes information such as name, address, postal address, telephone number. During the payment procedure, credit card details are handled by our payment service provider Paysquare (http://www.paysquare.eu/en/) and not known to and /or stored by the operator of this web site.

For user management, purchase delivery, and billing procedures we store personal data including e-mail addresses, names, and billing addresses. In connection with the access to our sites technical data is stored (eg IP address, date, time and pages viewed) on the server side.

We use the personal data for purposes of technical website administration and customer management only to the extent necessary. By using our web sites you agree with this policy, your personal data is given voluntarily.

Disclosure of personal data

We use personal information only for this site. We do not give the information without explicit consent to third parties.

Use of cookies

We use cookies (small files containing configuration information). They help to determine user preferences and to realize special user functions.

 

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (Google). Google Analytics uses. Cookies are text files that are stored on your computer, to help analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other with website and internet related services. Google may also transfer this information to third parties, unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with other data held by Google. You can refuse the use of cookies by changing the settings on your browser. We point out, however, that you may not be able to use all features of this website in this case. By using this site you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described above and for the aforementioned purpose.

 

 

 

Right to withdraw

If you have given us personal data, you can change and delete the user profile at any time. For a complete deletion of the account please contact postmaster@gst-datashop.com.

 

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites. We have no influence on whether their operators adhere to the privacy policy.

 

Questions and comments

For questions, suggestions or comments about this Policy please contact

 

Right

You always have the right to receive information regarding your stored personal data, its origin and destination and the purpose of the data processing. For information about the stored data, please contact postmaster@gst-datashop.com